Teja Kurung (Cream)

 
SALE!  

RM 269.00 RM 120.00

Clear

Description

Kurung Kebaya; the Teja is inspired by classic Kebaya. Teja Kurung is specially designed for women who love to wear Kurung with Kebaya cutting. Something different, De Sophea designs beautiful, exquisite piece of Raya collection combining both Kurung and Kebaya element. Combining few fabrics selection has given the best outcome of Kurung Kebaya version. Plain top with floral printed skirt embrace well the Teja Kurung collection. Satin Polyester has been chosen as one of De Sophea’s Raya material which gives comfy feeling to #DeSopheaLovers while donning it. On top of that, Organza fabric has been chosen to highlight the Kebaya cutting on Teja Kurung. Teja Kurung definitely is a MUST CHOICE #DeSopheaLovers!

  • Round-shape neckline
  • Wudhu friendly
  • Flowy and soft material: Korean Premium Crepe with shining organza (top) & Premium printed dull satin (bottom)
  • Detailing: Crystal stones and De Sophea metal tag, Side zip top

Care Instructions: Suitable for hand washing only. Avoid washing with washing machine. Ironing: Avoid use high temperature during ironing and direct iron to top. Iron steam is advisable for caring purpose.

Additional information

Color

Size

, , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Teja Kurung (Cream)”

Teja

TEJASMLXL
BAHU (SHOULDER)13.5151617
DADA (BUST)35384144
PINGGANG (WAIST)32343842
LABUH LENGAN (SLEEVE LENGTH)222222.522.5
LABUH BAJU (TOP LENGTH)272727.527.5
PUNGGUNG (HIP)38404244
LABUH KAIN (SKIRT LENGTH)40404040

SKU: teja-kurung-cream Categories: , , , ,